The Original Soap Dish® - soapmaking supplies, soap making supplies, lotion making supplies, goat milk powder, goat's milk, phenonip, panthenol, buttermilk powder, whole milk powder, honey powder, soapmaking oils, shea butter, avocado butter, mango butter, cocoa butter, aloe vera oil, coconut oil, palm oil, castor oil, sunflower oil, tallow, cosmetic emu oil, apricot kernel, avocado, hazelnut, jojoba, palm kernel flakes, rice bran, sweet almond, walnut, grapeseed, vanilla powder, msm powder, citric acid, titanium dioxide, stearic acid, emulsifying was, behentrimonium methosulfate, beeswax, glycerin, t-50 tocopherols, hydrolyzed silk protein, hydrolyzed wheat protein, guar conditioner, emollient ester, lotion making kit, hair conditioner making kit, hair care ingredinets, cosmetic clays, botanicals, packaging, fragrance oils, heat sealable tea bags, bottles, double wall jars, lotion bottles, lip balm tubes, malibu tubes

 

 

                                                                                                                                            HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Web Specials New Products

 

Each month The Original Soap Dish® selects a few products to offer at a discount. These specials change each month, so if you don't want to miss out on the opportunity to snag a deal sign up for our monthly email newsletter.

 

 

 

**All products sold by The Original Soap Dish® are for external use only.

Kelp Fragrance
Craberry Balsam Fragrance
Eco Cello Bags
Eco Push Tube
Quaternized Honey
The Essential Herbal Magazine

Web Specials

Buttermilk Powder
Sweet Almond Oil
Phenonip
Cucumber Melon Fragrance

Buttermilk Powder

Sweet cream buttermilk powder. Very popular for use in soaps and milk baths for babies and children. Use in Oatmeal & Honey Milk Bath or Herbal Milk Bath formula. INCI: Buttermilk Powder

$5.25 per pound (Reg $6.25)

Quantity
Almond Oil, Sweet, Cold Pressed
INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil

An highly emollient oil, used to soften and condition skin. Commonly used in lotions, and soaps as either a large percentage of the oils, or to superfat. SAP Value: NaOH .137 / KOH .194

$12.00 per 32ounces (Reg $13.35)

Quantity
Phenonip

Broad spectrum liquid preservative. Effective in a pH range of 3-8. Works well in preparations requiring higher temperatures. Soluble in both oil and water. Water should be heated to 140 - 158 degrees F to properly dissolve the preservative. Usage rate is 0.25% - 1.0%. INCI: Phenoxyethanol, Methylparben, Ethylparaben, Butylparaben, Propylparaben, Isobutylparaben

$15.00 per 16ounces (Reg $17.45)

Quantity
Cucumber Melon Fragrance

A nice balance of sweet melon and fresh cucumber, this fragrance is one of our best summer sellers. Test Notes: No acceleration, ricing or discoloration. FP: 200°F

$30.00 per 16 ounces (Reg $32.40)

Quantity

The Original Soap Dish® | PO Box 263, South Whitley, IN 46787-0263
Contact us | Site Map | Home | Newsletter | Resources | View Cart

Specials | Books & CDs | Botanicals & Clays | Bottles, Jars & Tubes | Caustics | Creative Packaging | Eco Packaging | Equipment
Fragrance Oils | Haircare Ingredients | Honey Powder & Dry Additives | Kolourscope Dyes | Lotionmaking Supplies
Milk & Yogurt Powders | Oils & Butters | Preservatives & Antioxidants | Formulary | Shipping & Ordering Policies | UPS Transit Map


The Original Soap Dish® Copyright © 2002